YEAR


COACH

REGULAR

SEASON


REGION


PLAYOFFS


OVERALL

2003
Shaun Hollinsworth
4-6
1-5 (6th)

4-6
2004
Shaun Hollinsworth
5-5
2-4 (T-4th)
0-1
5-6
2005
Shaun Hollinsworth
1-9
1-5 (6th)

1-9
2006
Shaun Hollinsworth
9-1
5-1 (T-1st)
1-1
10-2
2007
Shaun Hollinsworth
9-1
5-1 (T-1st)
1-1
10-2
2008
Shaun Hollinsworth
7-3
5-1 (2nd)
2-1
9-4
2009
Shaun Hollinsworth
3-7
2-5 (T-5th)

3-7
2010
Shaun Hollinsworth
1-9
1-6 (T-7th)

1-9
2011
Shaun Hollinsworth
5-5
3-4 (5th)
1-1
6-6
2012
Shaun Hollinsworth
5-5
3-4 (4th)
0-1
5-6
2013
Shaun Hollinsworth
8-2
6-1 (1st)
1-1
9-3
2014
Shaun Hollinsworth
5-5
3-4 (T-5th)
0-1
5-6
2015
Shaun Hollinsworth
4-6
3-4 (5th)

4-6
2016
Shaun Hollinsworth
4-6
2-5 (6th)

4-6
2017
Shaun Hollinsworth
1-9
0-5 (6th)

1-9
2018
Shaun Hollinsworth
3-7
0-5 (6th)

3-7
TOTALS

74-86
42-60
6-8
80-94

HISTORY

CHAMPIONSHIPS

Copyright © Station Camp High School Football  |   Privacy Policy

TEAM

GAMES

W/L

Antioch
7
5-2
Beech
13
1-12
Blackman
2
0-2
Brighton
2
2-0
Cane Ridge
2
0-2
Clarksville High
2
2-0
Clarksville Northeast
1
0-1
Clarksville Northwest
2
1-1
Creek Wood
4
3-1
David Lipscomb Academy
2
0-2
DeKalb County
4
4-0
East Robertson
2
0-2
Franklin
1
1-0
Gallatin
10
4-6
Glencliff
2
2-0
Goodpasture
2
0-2
Greenbrier
4
3-1
Harpeth
2
2-0
Hendersonville
15
2-13
Hillsboro
2
0-2
Hillwood
2
2-0
Houston County
2

1-1

Howard
1
1-0
Hunters Lane
4
4-0
Lebanon
8
5-3
Livingston Academy
2
1-1
Macon County
4
3-1
Meigs County
1
1-0
Mt. Juliet
8
1-7
Pearl-Cohn
7
1-7
Polk County
1
1-0
Portland
10
9-1
Ravenwood
1
0-1
Rossview
4
1-3
Siegel
2
0-2
Springfield
4
2-2
Stewart County
2
1-1
Sycamore
6
4-2
Tyner Academy
1
0-1
Westmoreland
2
1-1
White House
9
4-5
White House-Heritage
2
2-0
Wilson Central
10
3-7
Total
174
80-94

RECORDS VS. OPPONENTS

​​​​​​In 1765 the Long Hunters came to the East bank of Station Camp Creek and declared this to be ...

The Home of the Bison

For game scores through the years, click HERE.
For yearly Region standings, click
HERE.
Click on the year to look at game coverage from area media.

YEAR-BY-YEAR

2006 - Region 4-3A co-champions

2007 - Region 4-3A champions

2013 - District 9-3A champions