DATE
OPPONENT
W/L
PF
PA
8-21
at Clarksville (forfeit)
W
1

0

8-28
Wilson Central
L
20
21
9-4
at Hillsboro
L
24
26
9-11
Rossview
L
20
26
9-18
Hunters Lane
W
42
0
9-25
at Gallatin
W
27
19
10-2
HendersonvilleL
0
31
10-9
at Beech
L
14
41
10-23
Cane Ridge
L
7
54
10-30
at Glencliff
W
39
0

2016  (4-6)

2013  (9-3)

2015  (4-6)


DATE
OPPONENT
W/L
PF
PA
8-19
Clarksville High
W
34

0

8-26
at Wilson Central
L
7
45
9-2
Hillsboro
L
7
42
9-9
at Rossview
W
35
23
9-16
at Hunters Lane
W
35
0
9-23
Gallatin
L
27
34
9-30
at Hendersonville
L
14
24
10-7
Beech
L
6
28
10-21
at Cane Ridge
L
10
34
10-28
Glencliff
W
51
6
DATE
OPPONENT
W/L
PF
PA
8-19
Clarksville Northwest
L
14

22

8-26
at Creek Wood
L
8
12
9-2
Sycamore
L
20
27
9-9
at Livingston Academy
L
14
35
9-16
DeKalb County
W
51
7
9-23
Portland
L
21
31
9-30
at Greenbrier
L
0
34
10-7
Macon County
L
29
30
10-21
at White House
L
29
39
10-27
at Pearl-Cohn
L
7
34

2010  (1-9)

2008  (9-4)


DATE
OPPONENT
W/L
PF
PA
8-27
at Siegel
L
3

21

9-3
at Portland
W
44
20
9-10
White House
L
7
14
9-17
Beech
L
11
31
9-24
Blackman
L
14
63
10-1
at Gallatin
L
6
21
10-8
Hendersonville
L
22
31
10-15
at Mt. Juliet
L
6
40
10-22
Wilson Central
L
14
16
10-29
at Lebanon
L
48
53


DATE

OPPONENT

W/L

PF

PA

8-18

at Clarksville Northwest

W

42

7

8-25

Creek Wood

W

48

31

9-1

at Sycamore

W

28

24

9-8

Livingston Academy

W

47

0

9-15

at DeKalb County

W

48

7

9-22

at Portland

W

27

14

9-29

Greenbrier

W

42

6

10-6

at Macon County

W

16

14

10-20

White House

W

34

0

10-27

Pearl-Cohn

L

16

21


PLAYOFFS




11-3

Howard

W

17

16

11-10

Sycamore

L

14

23

2003  (4-6)


DATE
OPPONENT
W/L
PF
PA
8-22
at Hendersonville
L
3

35

8-29
Springfield
W
35
12
9-5
at Sycamore
W
28
3
9-12
Beech
L
13
14
9-19
at DeKalb County
W
51
27
9-26
at Portland
W
38
0
10-3
Greenbrier
W
35
7
10-10
at Macon County
W
28
0
10-24
White House
L
20
21
10-30
Pearl-Cohn
W
36
0

PLAYOFFS



11-7
Polk County
W
14
7
11-14
Sycamore
W
31
7
11-21
at White House
L
12
35

DATE
OPPONENT
W/L
PF
PA
8-17
Hendersonville
L
9

17

8-24
Antioch
L
10
19
8-31
at Beech
L
7
41
9-7
White House
W45
10
9-14
Gallatin
W
41
7
9-21
at Hillwood
W
27
7
9-28
at Lebanon
W
41
11
10-5
at Mt. Juliet
L
14
21
10-19
Wilson Central
L
10
24
10-26
at Portland
W
44
26

PLAYOFFS



11-2
at Clarksville Northeast
L
14
34

2014  (5-6)

2005  (1-9)

2011  (6-6)


DATE
OPPONENT
W/L
PF
PA
8-19
at Hendersonville
L
36

43

8-26
at Antioch
W
35
6
9-2
Beech
L
17
25
9-9
at White House
L
16
36
9-16
at Gallatin
L
7
30
9-23
Hillwood
W
59
18
9-30
Lebanon
W
45
7
10-7
Mt. Juliet
L
7
45
10-21
at Wilson Central
W
16
12
10-28
Portland
W
27
3

PLAYOFFS



11-4
at Antioch
W
21
13
11-1
at Beech
L
13
22

DATE
OPPONENT
W/L
PF
PA
8-18
at Antioch
L
16

20

8-25
at Gallatin
L
22
38
9-1
Hendersonville
L
7
47
9-8
Springfield
L
26
39
9-15
at Rossview
L
21
46
9-22
Hunters Lane
W
49
6
9-29
Lebanon
L
32
34
10-6
at Beech
L
14
51
10-20
at Mt. Juliet
L
0
49
10-27
Wilson Central
L
7
17

2007  (10-2)


DATE
OPPONENT
W/L
PF
PA
8-22
at Beech
L
14

26

9-5
at Mt. Juliet
L
21
36
9-12
Antioch
W
34
14
9-19
Lebanon
W
62
21
9-26
at Pearl-Cohn
L
17
58
10-3
Wilson Central
W
31
7
10-10
at Gallatin
L
14
42
10-17
Brighton
W
51
35
10-24
Portland
W
44
8
10-31
Hendersonville
L
0
44

PLAYOFFS



11-7
at Ravenwood
L
14
66

DATE
OPPONENT
W/L
PF
PA
8-29
Siegel
L
3

28

9-4
Portland
W
34
7
9-11
at White House
W
18
14
9-18
at Beech
L
10
34
9-25
at Blackman
L
10
45
10-2
Gallatin
L
3
27
10-9
at Hendersonville
L
0
40
10-16
Mt. Juliet
L
7
46
10-23
at Wilson Central
L
7
26
10-30
Lebanon
W
27
14

2017  (1-9)

2009  (3-7)

2004  (5-6)

DATE
OPPONENT
W/L
PF
PA
8-27
at Creek Wood
W
12

10

9-3
Goodpasture
L
0
31
9-9
at White House-Heritage
W
35
3
9-17
at East Robertson
L
12
13
9-24
Hendersonville
L
0
24
10-1
Westmoreland
W
22
14
10-8
at Stewart County (forfeit)
L
0
1
10-15
Harpeth
W
41
0
10-22
at David Lipscomb
L
0
28
10-29
Houston County
W
15
6

PLAYOFFS



11-5

at Tyner Academy

L
6
29

DATE
OPPONENT
W/L
PF
PA
8-25Beech
L
39

42

9-6
Mt. Juliet
W
41
3
9-13
at Antioch
W
39
22
9-20
at Lebanon
W
28
22
9-27
Pearl-Cohn
L
28
49
10-4
at Wilson Central
W
48
27
10-11
Gallatin
W
42
14
10-18
at Brighton
W
34
22
10-25
at Portland
W
42
7
11-1
at Hendersonville
W
21
14

PLAYOFFS



11-8
Franklin
W
24
17
11-15
Hendersonville
L
28
29

2006  (10-2)

​​​​​​In 1765 the Long Hunters came to the East bank of Station Camp Creek and declared this to be ...

The Home of the Bison

DATE
OPPONENT
W/L
PF
PA
8-29
Creek Wood
W
14
12
9-5
at Goodpasture
L
6
27
9-12
White House-Heritage
W
48
22
9-19
East Robertson
L
16
28
9-26
at Hendersonville
L
0
31
10-3
at Westmoreland
L
0
47
10-10
Stewart County
W
44
8
10-17
at Harpeth
W
8
6
10-24
David Lipscomb
L
8
45
10-30
at Houston County
L
8
21

2012  (5-6)

ALL-TIME GAME SCORES

Copyright © Station Camp High School Football  |   Privacy Policy


DATE
OPPONENT
W/L
PF
PA
8-24
Hendersonville
W
19

17

8-31
at Springfield
W
22
0
9-7
Sycamore
W
28
0
9-14
at Beech
W
17
10
9-21
DeKalb County
W
35
9
9-28
Portland
W
38
6
10-5
at Greenbrier
W
28
10
10-12
Macon County
W
29
0
10-26
at White House
W
12
10
11-2
at Pearl-Cohn
L
3
20

PLAYOFFS



11-9
Meigs County
W
51
12
11-16
Pearl-Cohn
L
7
13